Tank - Black Music Month - Radio Facts
Radio Facts

Great Places to Invest in Real Estate

Image default
Reviewed

DSC_0013

The Real Estate market is back, or at least 85% of it is, this is a GREAT time to buy in several markets. As many of you know I’m also a real estate agent in California and GA
�(click “NEXT” for next city)
Best places to invest in Real Estate
Charlotte, N.C. – AHP: $201,855- Stats: 4 bed, 2 full, 1 partial bath , 2,520 sqft (click “NEXT” for next city)

Tank - Black Music Month - Radio Facts

Houston-Sugar Land-Baytown, Tex. Pop.: 5,867,489 – AHP: $191,279 – EHP: $218,610 – Difference: -13% – 3-year Growth Forecast: 24% – (this house is $225.000) (click “NEXT” for next city)

Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Marietta, Ga.

Pop.: 5,475,21AHP: $170,701 – EHP: $230,994 – Difference: -26% – 3-year Growth Forecast: 26% (click “NEXT” for next city)

Orlando, Fla. AHP: $172,609- This home: $172,500 – Stats: 3 bed, 1 full bath , 1,629 sqft (click “NEXT” for next city)

Las Vegas-Paradise, Nev. Pop.: 1,902,834 – AHP: $149,382 – EHP: $207,536 – Difference: -28% – 3-year Growth Forecast: 58% (click “NEXT” for next city)

Grand Rapids-Wyoming, Mich.

Pop.: 778,009 – AHP: $138,596 – EHP: $184,794 – Difference: -25% – 3-year Growth Forecast: 27% (click “NEXT” for next city)

Boston, Mass. Pop.: 1,918,227 – AHP: $323,245 – EHP: $338,061 – Difference: -4% – 3-year Growth Forecast: 19% (click “NEXT” for next city)

Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, Minn.-Wis.

Pop.: 3,269,814- AHP: $209,691 – EHP: $232,663 – Difference: -10% – 3-year Growth Forecast: 31% (click “NEXT” for next city)

Related

AI Music Surges to 57% in China’s Indie Scene

Digital and Radio Facts

Allen Media Group Expands HBCU GO with UNCF Partnership

Digital and Radio Facts

Apollo Music Store’s Successful Chicago Launch Event

Hassahn

Andrea Bucko Launches Development Fund, Finance Co., and

Digital and Radio Facts

FSU Alumna Publishes Financial Literacy Book

Digital and Radio Facts

TyKera Marrow Selected for RWJF Leadership Program

Digital and Radio Facts

Da Brat Gets Permanent Hosting Gig on Dish Nation

Digital and Radio Facts

Ann Nesby Makes Us “Remember”

Digital and Radio Facts

Donald Trump’s Role in Arizona’s Abortion Debate (Video) –

Allen Jacobs

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Regional News